Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Horsley & Send Cricket Club app

View

U10 - Match centre

Horsley & Send CC - U10 Tier 3
Weybridge Vandals CC - Under 10
su 19 touko 13:00 - West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 10 Development East Start time 13:00

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Horsley & Send CC - U10 Tier 3 won the toss and elected to bat

Horsley & Send CC - U10 Tier 3 batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Christopher Maroudas
 
4
16
25.0
Talan Brooke
 
13
8
162.5
Oscar Topfer
 
5
9
55.6
Harrison Van Rij
 
7
11
63.6
Henry Young
 
4
13
30.8
Rohan Sharma
 
7
13
53.8
Jack Dormer
 
6
11
54.5
Alexander Gordon
 
3
12
25.0
Extras
40w, 5b, 2lb, 6nb
53
Total
for 5 wickets 20 overs
103

Weybridge Vandals CC - Under 10 bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Ozzy Reynolds
2
0
6
0
3.0
Rui Lovell
3
0
15
1
5.0
Joe Longworth
3
0
10
1
3.3
Tyler Lawton
2
0
9
1
4.5
Jack Hawley
2
0
9
0
4.5
Adam Hart
2
0
10
0
5.0
Lucas Powell
2
0
8
1
4.0
Sean Collins
2
0
17
0
8.5
Max Goad
2
0
12
1
6.0

Weybridge Vandals CC - Under 10 batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Ozzy Reynolds
 
3
13
23.1
Tyler Lawton
 
7
11
63.6
Adam Hart
 
2
9
22.2
Jack Hawley
 
3
15
20.0
Lucas Powell
 
25
15
166.7
Max Goad
 
2
9
22.2
Matty Arthur
 
14
15
93.3
Rui Lovell
 
4
9
44.4
Sean Collins
 
4
14
28.6
Joe Longworth
 
3
10
30.0
Extras
37w, 12b, 6nb
55
Total
for 9 wickets 20 overs
122

Horsley & Send CC - U10 Tier 3 bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Jack Dormer
2
0
7
1
3.5
Rohan Sharma
2
0
14
0
7.0
Talan Brooke
3
0
12
2
4.0
Christopher Maroudas
2
0
12
2
6.0
Oscar Topfer
2
0
17
1
8.5
Henry Young
2
0
3
1
1.5
Alexander Gordon
2
0
15
0
7.5
Unsure
2
0
12
0
6.0
Unsure
2
0
18
2
9.0

Team selection

Only authorised club members can view team selection.

League round up

Other Under 10 Development East results

307/5
285/8
Byfleet CC - Under 10

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
1. Walton on Thames CC - Under 10 Development 24
2. Weybridge Vandals CC - Under 10 20
3. Horsley & Send CC - U10 Tier 3 19
4. Ashtead CC - Under 10 15
5. Westcott CC, Surrey - Under 10 11
6. Byfleet CC - Under 10 6
7. Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10 B 4

Affiliations

Club sponsor